Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Andrew Rudkin Headmaster, Deputy DSL | BEd (Hons) University of Reading
  • Mrs Gina Thomson Deputy Head, Deputy DSL, Head of PSHEE & RE | BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Miss Victoria Tutcher Head of Early Years, DSL | BEd (Hons) with QTS
  • Miss Monika Balazsova, Bursar

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Alison Doig –  Pre Reception Form Teacher | BA (Hons), PGCE, MA
  • Ms Jessica Mourad – Reception Form Teacher |BSc (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs Katy Wilson – Year 1 Form Teacher, Head of Humanities | BA (Hons) Early Years Childhood Studies, PGCE with QTS
  • Miss Emily Dawson – Year 2 Form Teacher | BA (Hons) Primary English Education with QTS
  • Miss Kyra Van Niekerk – Year 3 Form Teacher, Head of Humanities | BEd Early Childhood Studies
  • Miss Helen Joyce – Year 4 Form Teacher, Head of English | BA (Hons) with QTS
  • Mr John Manser – Year 5 Form Teacher, Head of Science & IT | BA (Hons) with QTS
  • Mrs Suzanne Rudkin – Year 6 Form Teacher, Head of Mathematics | BEd (Hons)

 

  • Mrs Lisa Dodds – Art | Arts Diploma
  • Mrs Loretta Draper – Head of Drama | BSc (Hons), PGCE, MA (Ed), LTCP
  • Mrs Aneta Follows – Head of English | BEd with QTS, ESOL Level 5
  • Miss Elizabeth Hole – Head of MFL | BA (Hons)
  • Miss Lucy Roshier – Early Years Practitioner | CACHE Level 3
  • Miss Zoe Tucker – Early Years Practitioner | Foundation Degree Teaching & Learning Level 5

Learning Support Department

  • Mrs Stephanie Beamish-Pena – Head of Learning Support | BPsyc (Hons), QTS, SENco
  • Mrs Emma Bartle-Jones |  NVQ Level 3
  • Mrs Lianne Giltrap | BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs Sally Jones | HLTA Level 4
  • Mrs Helen Juneja
  • Mrs Dharshini Mayuran | NVQ Level 3
  • Miss Megan Symes | Level 3 Diploma in Childcare
  • Ms Dawn Worcester

P.E. Department

  • Mrs Kelly Morgan-Pugh – Head of PE & Games | BSc Sports Science, ASA Level 1&2 Teaching Aquatics, NRSTC
  • Mr John Manser – Head of Boys Games
  • Mrs Sally Jones
  • Miss Emma Sewell – Ballet & Dance | ARAD (Advanced Royal Academy of Dance) RAD Reg
  • Miss Megan Symes
  • Miss Kyra Van Niekerk
  • Mrs Katy Wilson

 

  • Mrs Fiona Edwards – Swimming Teacher | ASA Level 1&2 Teaching Aquatics, NRSTC
  • Mrs Caroline Fowler – Swimming Teacher | ASA Level 1 & 2 Teaching Aquatics, ASA Adult & Child Certificate, NVQ Level 2 in Sport, NRSTC
  • Mrs Nicola Melas – Swimming Teacher | Safety Training Award STA Level 2, Swim England Level 2 Teaching Swimming

Music Department

  • Mrs Elle Peacock – Class Music Teacher | ABRSM Diploma in Music
  • Mrs Denny Davis – Choir & Instrumental Teacher |BEd, ABRSM Diploma
  • Mr Stacey Dawson – Performance & Instrumental Teacher | GLCM LLCM (TD)
  • Mr Rylan Hughes – Instrumental Teacher | BA (Hons)

Non-Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Carly Alder – Headmaster’s Secretary
  • Mr Steve Day – Maintenance
  • Mrs Kris Lawrence  – School Secretary & Admissions
  • Mrs Kelly Potter – Senior Administrator

Catering Staff

  • Mrs Linda Pearson – Head Chef
  • Miss Robyn Prins – Kitchen Assistant
  • Mr Tom Watson – Kitchen Assistant
Lyndhurst School
Open Mornings coming up

Come and visit us on our Open Mornings

Open Morning dates and booking