Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Andrew Rudkin Headmaster, Deputy DSL | BEd (Hons) University of Reading
  • Mrs Gina Thomson Deputy Head, Head of RE| BA (Hons), PGCE
  • Miss Victoria Tutcher Head of Early Years, Deputy DSL, Kindergarten Teacher | BEd (Hons) with QTS
  • Miss Marie Ash Head of Learning Support, DSL | BA(Hons) with QTS, MA, NVQ Level 3 Supporting Dyslexia

Teaching Staff

  • Ms Jessica Mourad Year 1 Class Teacher | BSc (Hons) PGCE
  • Mrs Katy Wilson Year 2 Class Teacher | BA (Hons) Early Years Childhood Studies
  • Miss Kyra Van Niekerk Year 3 Class Teacher| B Ed Early Childhood
  • Mrs Aneta Follows Year 4 Form Teacher, Head of English, Head of Humanities | BEd with QTS, ESOL Level 5
  • Mr John Manser Year 5 Form Teacher, Head of Science and IT | BA (Hons) with QTS
  • Mrs Suzanne Rudkin Year 6 Form Teacher, Head of Mathematics | BEd (Hons)
  • Mrs Loretta Draper Head of Art & Design, Head of Drama, General Subjects Teacher | BSc (Hons), PGCE, MA (Ed), LTCP
  • Mrs Alison Friend Head of French | Cert Ed.
  • Miss Emily Dawson General Subjects Teacher | BA (Hons)

Little Lyndhurst – Early Years

  • Miss Victoria Tutcher  Head of Early Years, Deputy DSL, | BEd (Hons) with QTS
  • Miss Alison Doig Reception Class Teacher, Deputy Head of Early Years | BA (Hons), PGCE, MA (Professional Studies in Education – Early Years)
  • Mrs Lianne Giltrap Lead Kindergarten Practitioner | BA (Special Hons), PGCE
  • Mrs Dharshini Mayuran Reception Learning Support Assistant | NVQ Level 3
  • Miss Zoe Tucker Reception Learning Support Assistant| NVQ Level 3
  • Miss Lori Totolan Kindergarten Practitioner | HTLA Level 4
  • Miss Lucy Roshier Kindergarten Practitioner | CACHE Level 3

Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs Sally Jones | HLTA Level 4
  • Mrs Lisa Dodds
  • Ms Dawn Worcester
  • Mrs Emma Bartle-Jones |  NVQ Level 3

PE & Games Staff

  • Mrs Kelly Morgan-Pugh Head of PE & Games| ASA Level 1&2 Teaching Aquatics, B Sc – Sports Science, Coaching Disabled Children Level 2, NRSTC
  • Mr John Manser Year 5 Form Teacher, Head of Science, Technology and IT | BA (Hons) with QTS
  • Mrs Katy Wilson Year 2 Class Teacher | BA (Hons) Early Years Childhood Studies
  • Mrs Sally Jones Learning Support Assistant | HLTA Level 4
  • Miss Kyra Van Niekerk Year 3 Class Teacher| BEd Early Childhood

Swimming Staff

  • Mrs Kelly Morgan-Pugh Swimming Teacher | ASA Level 1&2 Teaching Aquatics, B Sc – Sports Science, Coaching Disabled Children Level 2, NRSTC
  • Mrs Fiona Edwards Swimming Teacher | ASA Level 1&2 Teaching Aquatics, NRSTC, CPD in Starts & Turns
  • Mrs Caroline Fowler Swimming Teacher | ASA Level 1 & 2 Teaching Aquatics, ASA Adult & Child Certificate, CPD Teaching Swimming to Disabled Children, NVQ Level 2 in Sport, NRSTC
  • Mrs Nicola Melas Swimming Teacher | Safety Training Award STA Level 2, Swim England Level 2 Teaching Swimming

Music Staff

  • Mrs Elle Peacock  Class Music Teacher |
  • Mr Stacey Dawson Instrumental Teacher | GLCM LLCM (TD)
  • Mrs Denny Davis Choir |
  • Mr Rylan Hughes Instrumental Teacher |

Ballet

  • Miss Emma Sewell |ARAD (Advanced Royal Academy of Dance) RAD Reg

Non-Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Monika Balazsova |Bursar
  • Mrs Kelly Potter | Senior Administrator
  • Mrs Kris Lawrence | School Secretary & Admissions
  • Mrs Carly Alder | Headmaster’s Secretary
  • Mr Steve Day | Maintenance Supervisor

Catering Staff

  • Mrs Linda Pearson Head Chef
  • Mr Tom Watson Kitchen Assistant
  • Miss Robyn Prins Kitchen Assistant